Acknowleding past committee members

Our association exists because of the dedication and drive of our founding Executive Committee. Their determination has been carried through the years by a number of passionate individuals who have presided on our Board.

Without the contribution of all those listed below, we would not exist as we do today. This is our way of thanking and acknowledging all of our Executive Committee members throughout the years.

July 2010 - July 2011: The Founding Committee

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Steve Lowery, Vice President
  • Craig Hibbert, Treasurer
  • Vivien Cowey, Secretary
  • Pip Langford, Ordinary Member
  • Tanya Hulme, Ordinary Member

August 2011 - July 2012

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Steve Lowery, Vice President
  • Craig HIbbert, Treasurer
  • Vivien Cowey, Secretary
  • Pip Langford, Ordinary Member
  • Michele Clemens, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Lisa Martin, Ordinary Member

August 2012 - July 2013

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Steve Lowery, Vice President
  • Wendy London, Treasurer
  • Vivien Cowey, Secretary
  • Pip Langford, Ordinary Member
  • Michele Clemens, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Lisa Martin, Ordinary Member

August 2013 - July 2014

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Di Crawford-Errington, Treasurer
  • Vivien Cowey, Secretary
  • Gayle Buchanan, Ordinary Member
  • Michele Clemens, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • John McDonald, Ordinary Member
  • Julie Russell, Ordinary Member

August 2014 - July 2015

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Di Crawford-Errington, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Bronwyn Dinnis, Ordinary Member
  • Gabby Simpson, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Tania Hayes, Ordinary Member
  • Angela Knight, Ordinary Member

August 2015 - July 2016

  • Melanie Morris, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Di Crawford-Errington, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Angela Knight, Ordinary Member
  • Sue Inkersell, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Tania Hayes, Ordinary Member
  • Penny Halvorsen, Ordinary Member

August 2016 - July 2017

  • Melanie Morris and Di Crawford-Errington, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Di Crawford-Errington and Sue Inkersell, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Angela Knight, Ordinary Member
  • Janine Gartner, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Nerissa Moore, Ordinary Member
  • Sue Inkersell, Ordinary Member

August 2017 - July 2018

  • Di Crawford-Errington, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Sue Inkersell, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Angela Knight, Ordinary Member
  • Janine Gartner, Ordinary Member
  • Joanne Mankelow, Ordinary Member
  • Haylee Wrenn, Ordinary Member
  • Linda Melhuish, Ordinary Member

August 2018 - July 2019

  • Di Crawford-Errington, President
  • Lisa Martin, Vice President
  • Sue Inkersell, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Linda Klok, Ordinary Member
  • Zharna Welch, Ordinary Member
  • Kiri Dower, Ordinary Member
  • Joanne Mankelow, Ordinary Member
  • Linda Melhuish, Ordinary Member

August 2019 - July 2020

  • Di Crawford-Errington, President
  • Joanne Mankelow, Vice President
  • Sue Inkersell, Treasurer
  • Julie Russell, Secretary
  • Linda Klok, Ordinary Member
  • Zharna Welch, Ordinary Member
  • Chris Mercer, Ordinary Member
  • Lisa Martin, Ordinary Member
  • Kiri Dower, Ordinary Member (stood down September 2019)

August 2020 - July 2021

  • Di Crawford-Errington, President (stood down February 2021)
  • Chris Mercer, Vice President
  • Lily Sha, Treasurer
  • Rosey Tecklenburg, Secretary (appointed Acting President February 2021)
  • Linda Klok, Ordinary Member
  • Irene Bennetts, Ordinary Member
  • Donna King, Ordinary Member
  • Bronwyn Gregory, Ordinary Member (appointed Acting Secretary February 2021)
  • Samantha Bell, Ordinary Member

August 2021 - July 2022

  • Rosey Tecklenburg, President (stood down February 2022)
  • Chris Mercer, Vice President
  • Leeyan Stephens, Treasurer (appointed Acting President February 2022)
  • Bronwyn Gregory, Secretary
  • Cathy Liu, Ordinary Member
  • Donna King, Ordinary Member
  • Lily Sha, Ordinary Member
  • Nadine Rathjens, Ordinary Member (appointed Acting Treasurer February 2022)
  • Samantha Bell, Ordinary Member

August 2022 - July 2023

  • Irene Bennetts, President
  • Samantha Brown (nee Bell), Vice President
  • Jude Stirling, Treasurer
  • Laura Mason, Secretary
  • Chris Mercer, Ordinary Member (stood down October 2022)
  • Donna Carswell, Ordinary Member
  • Haylee Bright, Ordinary Member
  • Leeyan Stephens, Ordinary Member
  • Nadine Rathjens, Ordinary Member (stood down September 2022)
  • Tara McGown, Ordinary Member (elected November 2022)
  • Donna King, Ordinary Member (elected November 2022)